Overclockers Australia Forums

OCAU News - Wiki - QuickLinks - Pix - Sponsors  

Go Back   Overclockers Australia Forums > Specific Hardware Topics > Video Cards & Monitors

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 5th February 2013, 11:18 AM   #31
Geno
Member
 
Geno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Perth
Posts: 1,973
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by C-BuZz View Post
P7096 - Fire Strike - 7950@1200/1500 - i7 920@4.2ghz - 12gb G.skill@1200 mhz - X58A-UD9 - C-BuZz - Air
image
Sorry to be a pain buzz but could we get a link next time, grats on first AMD submission !
__________________
Asus VIII Gene - i7 7700k @ 4.5 - Corsair LPX 16GB 3200Mhz - Samsung 950 Pro NVMe 256GB - 2x Asus 1080Ti Turbo's
Geno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 11:20 AM   #32
C-BuZz
Member
 
C-BuZz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Melb, East
Posts: 5,080
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geno View Post
Sorry to be a pain buzz but could we get a link next time, grats on first AMD submission !
P7096 - Fire Strike - 7950@1200/1500 - i7 920@4.2ghz - 12gb G.skill@1200 mhz - X58A-UD9 - C-BuZz - Air - LINK

C-BuZz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 11:25 AM   #33
Geno
Member
 
Geno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Perth
Posts: 1,973
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by C-BuZz View Post
P7096 - Fire Strike - 7950@1200/1500 - i7 920@4.2ghz - 12gb G.skill@1200 mhz - X58A-UD9 - C-BuZz - Air - LINK

Legend mate


Well it seems I have quite a bit more work to do with the thread, will have to try clean it up after work to incorporate previous generation graphics cards.

Where is the android 3DMark !
__________________
Asus VIII Gene - i7 7700k @ 4.5 - Corsair LPX 16GB 3200Mhz - Samsung 950 Pro NVMe 256GB - 2x Asus 1080Ti Turbo's
Geno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 11:28 AM   #34
RAtSAcK
Member
 
RAtSAcK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Bundaberg, QLD
Posts: 2,363
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geno View Post
Where is the android 3DMark !
I can't wait for it to see what my $388 phone can do!
__________________
My PC: Intel Xeon L5640@3GHz ~ 12GB DDR3-1333MHz ~ GTX670 2GB ~ 128GB SSD, 3x 2TB + 5TB External & 2TB External ~ 25.5" LCD ~ Microlab Solo6C + Audio-Technica M50S
Lounge: 50" LG Plasma ~ Sony STR-K785 + Jamo S 426 + JBL PSW-1200 ~ PS3, Xbox 360, Wii, Chromecast ~ HP Pavilion dv6-6023tx
RAtSAcK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 12:57 PM   #35
snappy1
Member
 
snappy1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Benching
Posts: 4,165
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geno View Post

Where is the android 3DMark !
It hasn't been released yet
snappy1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 1:13 PM   #36
Geno
Member
 
Geno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Perth
Posts: 1,973
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by snappy1 View Post
It hasn't been released yet
Exactly my point, lol.
__________________
Asus VIII Gene - i7 7700k @ 4.5 - Corsair LPX 16GB 3200Mhz - Samsung 950 Pro NVMe 256GB - 2x Asus 1080Ti Turbo's
Geno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 1:25 PM   #37
XcomSam1
(Banned or Deleted)
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 53
Default

Never tried these programs before.

P6105 - Fire Strike - GTX680@Stock speed - i7 3930K@4.2ghz - 32gb G.skill@960 mhz - Asrock X79 Extreme 9 - XcomSam1 - Air



Click to view full size!
XcomSam1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 2:08 PM   #38
JoolzD
Member
 
JoolzD's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Woop Woop
Posts: 604
Default

Anyone else having troubles verifying scores at the moment? Seems their server might be getting hammered.
__________________
1000s of dollars in trades! PM me for a list.
JoolzD is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 2:14 PM   #39
Power47
Member
 
Power47's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 2,327
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JoolzD View Post
Anyone else having troubles verifying scores at the moment? Seems their server might be getting hammered.
yeah i had the same problem, sometimes works sometimes doesnt...
Power47 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 3:21 PM   #40
Kastor
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 9
Default

P6501 - Fire Strike - ASUS DirectCUII GTX 670 - 1306/3341 - i7 920 @ 3.5ghz - G.Skill 6GB @ 1650 - Gigabyte EX58-UD5 - Kastor - Air - LINK

Hope to see some more 670's come through. I fear that my i7 920 might be holding back some it's potential.
__________________
i7 920 | TRUE Black | GTX 670 | 6GB DDR3 @ 1600 | OCZ 700W | Auzentech Forte 7.1
Kastor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 3:41 PM   #41
303-Acid
Member
 
303-Acid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Beaumaris, Vic
Posts: 2,486
Default

Testing on my work lappy until I head home and have a crack on my sig PC and Laptop.

P21258 - Ice Storm - HP Compaq 8510p - ATI Mobility Radeon HD 2600 - C2D T9300 - 4GB - Windows 7 32bit - 303-Acid - LINK

Cloud Gate crashes while loading @ 1280x720 - looks like the GPU runs out of memory. Runs @ 1024x768...barely! So, the below result is from a 1024x768 run...

Graphics score: 1887
Physics score: 1344
Graphics test 1: 8.02
Graphics test 2: 8.41
Physics test: 4.27
__________________
Laptop: Metabox W230SS [Intel i7-4710MQ | 8GB DDR3-1600 RAM | 250GB Samsung 840 EVO SSD | NVIDIA GTX860M | Windows 10 Pro]
PC: [Intel Core Quad Q9550 @ 3.2GHz | 8GB DDR2-1066 RAM | MSI P45 Neo2 | 120GB Sandisk Extreme SSD | GTX660TI | Asus Xonar D1 | Windows 10 Pro]

Last edited by 303-Acid; 5th February 2013 at 3:58 PM.
303-Acid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 3:54 PM   #42
Acetone
(Banned or Deleted)
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: 3155
Posts: 412
Default

ok, so got my key, and ran it a couple of times.
for this thread we need tess on, and are you going to be able to see via link if the demo mode is not on?
Acetone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 4:05 PM   #43
KurrupT
(Banned or Deleted)
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Bendigo
Posts: 421
Default

http://www.3dmark.com/fs/20511

Can anyone tell me why its only saying I have Memory1,024 MB instead of 3GB? :/
KurrupT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 4:08 PM   #44
XcomSam1
(Banned or Deleted)
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 53
Default

Not at stock speed on my card any more. doing well for a reference card.


P7000 - Fire Strike - inno3D GTX680@1133mhz/1568mhz - i7 3930K@4.2ghz - 32gb G.skill@960 mhz - Asrock X79 Extreme 9 - XcomSam1 - Air
XcomSam1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th February 2013, 4:20 PM   #45
Geno
Member
 
Geno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Perth
Posts: 1,973
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by KurrupT View Post
http://www.3dmark.com/fs/20511

Can anyone tell me why its only saying I have Memory1,024 MB instead of 3GB? :/
No idea thats weird indeed.. its also saying you're not running default settings?
__________________
Asus VIII Gene - i7 7700k @ 4.5 - Corsair LPX 16GB 3200Mhz - Samsung 950 Pro NVMe 256GB - 2x Asus 1080Ti Turbo's
Geno is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +10. The time now is 3:51 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
OCAU is not responsible for the content of individual messages posted by others.
Other content copyright Overclockers Australia.
OCAU is hosted by Micron21!