LockScreen Image GPO

Discussion in 'Business & Enterprise Computing' started by Xpfan47, Jul 20, 2021.

  1. Xpfan47

    Xpfan47 Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2009
    Messages:
    217
  2. power

    power Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2002
    Messages:
    67,116
    Location:
    brisbane
    what SKU are you trying to apply to? I believe this only applies to Enterprise.
     
  3. OP
    OP
    Xpfan47

    Xpfan47 Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2009
    Messages:
    217
    Windows 10 pro.

    Is there a way to get around this ?
     
  4. power

    power Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2002
    Messages:
    67,116
    Location:
    brisbane
    can't say i've never tried.
     
  5. KDog

    KDog Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2002
    Messages:
    270
    Location:
    ACT
    Does Win 10 Pro have the kiosk app? The kiosk runs on top of the lock screen, you could set that to a static image or an internal web address with the image of your choice. Might be a work around.
     
  6. EvilGenius

    EvilGenius Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2005
    Messages:
    10,845
    Location:
    elsewhere
  7. OP
    OP
    Xpfan47

    Xpfan47 Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2009
    Messages:
    217
  8. EvilGenius

    EvilGenius Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2005
    Messages:
    10,845
    Location:
    elsewhere

Share This Page

Advertisement: